Administration Contact Us Staff Email/Websites Departments History Mission Statement and Beliefs Expected Schoolwide Learning Results
Quick Links Graduation Requirements Student Handbook TUSD Community Service Requirement Library NJROTC Clubs Clarion Yearbook Physical Education
Quick Links TUSD 2017-2018 Calendar Bell Schedule School Map Health Office Report Cards Transcripts Lunch Menu Educational Equity School Site Council English Learner Advisory Council (ELAC) Sober Grad Nite CCSS English-Language Arts CCSS Mathematics Next Generation Science Standards
Counselors Course Directory Student Schedules School Profile Scholarships Senior Questionnaire College Exams Financial Aid Community College-MJC Community College-Merced California State University University of California Career Exploration
Message from the Athletic Director THS Head Coaches Fall Sports Winter Sports Spring Sports Athletic Boosters NCAA Eligibility THS Eligibility Requirements CIF Eligibility Requirements Central California Conference Code of Ethics CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Sportsmanship Resolution Athletic Agreement Athletic Insurance Athletic Attendance Parent Permission Form to Take Athlete Home Athletic Trainer Participation Data
Quick Links

Staff Email/Websites

Administrators

Cusenza, Joe Assistant Principal
Mello, Aaron Assistant Principal
Ontiveros, Gabe Principal
Rickets, Cristy Assistant Principal
Swanson, Donnie Assistant Principal

Athletic Director

Brown, Mike Math/Athletic Director

Health Tech

Rufo, Kim Staff

Counselors

Amador, Blake Counselor (Di-Lav)
Arreola, Mayra Counselor (English Learner)
Oliveira, Ronna Counselor (Rat-Z)
Ruedas, Nancy Counselor (A-Dh)
Swanson, Eric Counselor (Law-Ras)

Support Staff

Aguilar, Raquel Attendance Clerk
Bettencourt, Kristin Textbook/AV Clerk
Cameron, Desiree Job Developer/Coach
Coghill, Diane Typist Clerk
Collins, Mike Athletic Trainer
Harris, Esther Nurse
Hildebrand, Lucy Support Secretary
Johnson, Vicki Support Secretary
Lauck, Robin Administrative Secretary II
Mendonca, Tami Activities Account Clerk
Millette, Chelanne Attendance Clerk
Newell, Jeanine Support Secretary
Prada, Kathy Administrative Secretary
Prendez, Rebecca Secretary III
Salazar, Lara Activities Account Technician
Savelson, Eileen Job Coach Developer
Smith, Kathy Job Coach Developer
Von Aspern, Danelle Administrative Secretary II
Zanini, Lacey Registrar

Teachers

Asgill, Mrs. English Teacher/Writers' Guild/BSU Advisor
Barr, Virginia English
Baudino, Daniel (209) 658-1862 Band Director
Beebout, Chris English
Bejaran, Linda Consumer & Family Studies
Belew, Anthony PE
Belew, John Special Ed
Bonander, Laura Social Studies
Bonander, Sue Science
Booth, Chad Ag
Boswell, Jason Special Ed
Broumas, Vicky Special Education
Brown, Mike Math/Athletic Director
Burnam, Charlotte English
Campbell, Brian Science
Cheney, Dave Special Ed
Contreras, Michael Special Ed
Cornell, Anne Consumer and Family Studies
Cornell, Lance Special Ed
Cornell, Robbie Special Ed
Cornfoot, Doug Special Ed
Corona, Kayla Business
Cotton, Jordan Math
Cox, Cortney Social Studies
Cross, Kelly NJROTC
Crowhurst, Pamela Health Occupations
Cullum, Jennifer CTE/Cheerleading
Cummings, Nicole Special Ed
Davison, JoAnn PE/ Cross Country/Track & Field
de la Motte, Mark Baseball Coach
DiGrazia, Joseph (209) 667-8319 Ag/Work Experience
Ebersole, Josh Art
Elstad, Amber Photography
Evers, Sean Math
Foote, Devon Computer Technology/Foreign Language
Frazier, Roxanne Special Ed
Galvan, Bernadette Health Occupations
Garcia Alonso, Jose Math
Garcia, Jennifer Foreign Language
Gilbert, Sean Social Studies
Gilmore, Dee PE
Hakanson, Jeff Math
Hamaguchi, Scott Special Education
Hansen, Phil Math
Hanson, Kelsie English
Hendrix, Aimee Bridge
Hillis, Karen Math
Hollister, Ryan Science
Hoobyar, Mr. Foreign Language
Hoskins, Robert Industrial Technology
Jeffries, Jared English
Jensen, Lisa (209) 667-2055 ex.4052 Math
Jones, Hilary Math
Kamp, Jonathan Science
Kilgallen, Ana Foreign Language
King, Aaron Mathematics Teacher, Head JV Baseball Coach
King, Tiffany Math
Kitamura, Mr. US & AP US History
Kline, Daris English
Knapp, Marti Art
Krupka, Mary PE
Lewis, Josh Science
Lopez, Anibal Foreign Language
Lugo, Amber Teacher
Lyons, Laura English
Machado, Rodney Special Ed
Mann, Laura Foreign Language & ELD
Martinez, Jose Foreign Language
Martins, Caroline Math
Massey, Dean Industrial Technology
Masztal, Margaret English
Matthew, Jeff Math
McElroy, James English/ELD
McFadzean, Heather English
McGinnis, Bill Math
McGuire, Kevin Ag/Industrial Technology
Medeiros, Andrea Social Studies
Mendonca, Rob Social Studies
Montanez, Carlos NJROTC
Musselman, Mark Girls Basketball Coach
Navarrete, Patricia English
Nunes, Tina Ag
Ogden, Jill Social Studies Teacher/ Varsity Softball Coach/Mock Trial Coach
Oldenburg, Timothy English
Origel, Karina Bridge
Perez, Jasmine Foreign Language
Peterson, James PE
Petty, Nancy Math
Prada, Randee Ag
Rabine, Rex Social Studies
Raynes, Sonja Science
Reyes, Amos Criminal Justice
Riedinger, Amy Social Studies
Rosengarth, Matt Social Studies
Santos, Kelly English
Schneider, Jack Boys Tennis Coach
Schollenberg, Ed Math
Sheets, Robert Culinary Arts
Shipman, Julie Foreign Language
Simmons, Kay Science
Smith, Greg English
Snider, Abbi English
Sousa, Joseph Foreign Language
Sperry, Doug Social Studies
Stillman, Zachary Choir Director
Takyeh, Edison Science
Testo, Kevin Science
Tovar, Joe Orchestra Director
Tribble, Ryan Social Studies
VanNieuwenhuyzen, Michele Drama/Speech
Walker, Undrae Special Education
Zipser, Vince Special Education